On Air Now 10:00 - 12:00

HRB Morning Mix

2 hours of Local news and features

 13709824_497667307098064_7159391363147136773_n

HRB spent Sunday lunchtime on July 17th at one of the UK's biggest bus rallies.

It takes place at Anstey Park in Alton and features more than 150 Buses and Coaches of all shapes and sizes from a variety of eras and operating areas. In addition there was a large display of other types of vehicles including Classic Cars, Lorries, Motorcycles, Vans, Emergency Services and Military vehicles.

DSC_3136DS 2 (640 x 480)

 

Elliot Moyle and Payge Aitchison presented a live 90 minute show from the event, having a look around, talking to some of those who were there and even finnishing the show live from the top deck of an open top bus as it headed off into Alton Town Centre.

It was an excellent event to be part of and hopefully we'll be back next year to do it again!

Listen out for the edited highlights on HRB soon.

 

Listen Right Now
Today’s Programmes

  • HRB
Image Time Programme
00:00

Love Songs Hour

Vernon Pearce
01:00

After Hours

Fred Setters
02:00

HRB Nightshift

05:00

HRB's Greatest Hits

06:00

60s Rewind at 6

07:00

HRB Breakfast Mix

Music and Features to wake up to.

08:00

Vinyl Impressions

Martyn Brown

An hour of music on vinyl - crackles and all.  Each show plays music on a different theme from modern pop to old gold and rare.

09:00

21st Century Hits

The biggest songs from the last 2 decades
10:00

HRB Morning Mix

2 hours of Local news and features
12:00

HRB Replay

Our most recent Music on Demand shows repeated
16:00

On The Sunny Side of the Street

Ken Anton
17:00

HRB Afternoon Mix

Local News and Information
18:00

Roger Scott

Music the Way You Like It
20:00

Tom Williams

Friday Evening Music on Demand
22:00

Feel Good Friday

Up beat feel good songs to start the weekend
23:00

HRB Evening Mix

Local news and information