On Air Now 12:00 - 16:00

HRB Replay

Our most recent Music on Demand shows repeated

Draw Logo

This weekend's Sainsbury's Draw was done live on air from a steam train!

Drawmaster Paul Le Feuvre was on board the train as it came into Alton station as part of the Watercress Line's Christmas Leave event, which recreated the atmosphere of World War II with civilian and military re-enactors.

Valerie from D Floor was the winner.

Listen Right Now
Today’s Programmes

  • HRB
Image Time Programme
00:00

Love Songs Hour

Vernon Pearce
01:00

After Hours

Fred Setters
02:00

HRB Nightshift

05:00

HRB's Greatest Hits

06:00

60s Rewind at 6

07:00

HRB Breakfast Mix

Music and Features to wake up to.

08:00

Vinyl Impressions

Martyn Brown

An hour of music on vinyl - crackles and all.  Each show plays music on a different theme from modern pop to old gold and rare.

09:00

21st Century Hits

The biggest songs from the last 2 decades
10:00

HRB Morning Mix

2 hours of Local news and features
12:00

HRB Replay

Our most recent Music on Demand shows repeated
16:00

On The Sunny Side of the Street

Ken Anton
17:00

HRB Afternoon Mix

Local News and Information
18:00

Roger Scott

Music the Way You Like It
20:00

Tom Williams

Friday Evening Music on Demand
22:00

Feel Good Friday

Up beat feel good songs to start the weekend
23:00

HRB Evening Mix

Local news and information